As a result, the JCC concluded that Claimant’s refusal of the Tampa job was justified and that she had “not voluntarily limited her income by refusing to do this job even though it may have been within her physical limitations medically” and awarded TPD benefits for the relevant period. This appeal by the E/C followed. AnalysisSection 440.15(6), Florida Statutes, provides, in relevant part: EMPLOYEE REFUSES EMPLOYMENT. — If an injured employee refuses employment suitable to the capacity thereof, offered to or procured therefor, such employee shall not be entitled to any compensation at any time during the continuance of such refusal unless at any time in the opinion of the judge of compensation claims such refusal is justifiable. (emphasis added). In construing a statute, courts must first look to its plain language. See Perez v. Rooms To Go, 997 So. 2d 511, 512 (Fla. 1st DCA 2008).